Prince of Caviar

SEBRING x BLACK CAVIAR

BAY - 2015 - 16.0 HH

Service Fee: $4,400

inc. vet fees, conditions apply, free return

Male Line

SEBRING Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 5 wins in succession at 2 from only 6 starts 1000m to 1400m, $2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders’ P., L, Canonbury S., L, 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15. Sire of 870 progeny to race, 589 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $90 million, 60 stakes winners, 60 stakes placegetters, inc.

DISSIDENT (10c, Anabaa, Western Symphony). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2014-15. 7 wins-1 at 2-1000m to 1600m, $2,021,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1.

CRITERION (10c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Ext.). 7 wins-3 at 2-1100m to 2400m, $7,303,670, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1.

EGG TART (13f, King’s Best, In the Purple). 7 wins-6 in succession-1300m to 2200m, $1,326,940, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, SCTC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2.

NETTOYER (13f, Dehere, End Sweep). 6 wins 1600m to 2040m to 2019-20, $1,614,700, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3-twice.

AMPHITRITE (15f, Redoute’s Choice, Noble Bijou). 5 wins-4 in succession-1200m to 1600m in 2018- 19, $750,605, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. L

UCKY BUBBLES (11g, Hussonet, Caerleon). 8 wins at 1200m, $5,220,681, HKJC Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2.

RINGERDINGDING (15c, Red Ransom, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, $551,845, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

BRING ME THE MAID (11f, Belong to Me, Khairpour). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, $785,200, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

PRETTY IN PINK (15f, Nadeem, Lion Cavern). 3 wins-2 at 2-1000m to 1200m to 2018-19, $304,955, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2.

SESAR (15c, Street Cry, Citidancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2018-19, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

SEDANZER (13f, Danzero, Marauding). 8 wins-3 in succession-1400m to 2200m, $817,246, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Scone Cup, L.

AETHERO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny’s Best Pal). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, $1,560,972, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2.

GOLD STANDARD (14c, Greig, Gold Carat). 2 wins at 1250m, 1500m, $230,250, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3.

SEABURGE (13g, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, 1400m, $838,275, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1.

SHE BRINGS JOY (13f, Hawk Wing, Zafonic). Winner at 2000m, ARC Royal S., Gr.2 H.

CATCH A FIRE (12f, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, $248,560, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

HATTORI HANZO - LET US WIN (H.K.) (12g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 4 wins to 1600m to 2018-19, $475,899, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

BELIEVE YOURSELF (11f, Encosta de Lago, Straight Strike). 5 wins-2 at 2-1000m to 1400m, $573,762, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

THURLOW (12f, King’s Chapel, Kashani). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, $205,550, MRC Chairman’s S., Gr.3.

CLIFTON RED (11f, Encosta de Lago, Century). Winner at 2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3.

WU GOK (13g, Redoute’s Choice, Thunder Gulch). 11 wins 1550m to 2400m to 2019-20, $757,035, ATC Premier’s Cup, Gr.3.

ULMANN (11g, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins 1200m to 1600m, $621,850, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L.

VIOLATE (13g, Redoute’s Choice, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-1100m to 2000m to 2018-19, $511,675, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Sofitel H., L.

MASTER ASH (15g, Anabaa, Rory’s Jester). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, 1300m to 2018-19, $152,510, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3.

MISS ADMIRATION (14f, Street Cry, Covetous). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m to 2018-19, $318,645, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3.

ART SERIES (14f, Don’t Say Halo, Top Operator). 5 wins-4 in succession at 2-1200m to 1600m, $436,800, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

SEMARI (14f, Zabeel, Kreisler). 6 wins-3 in succession-1600m to 2040m to 2018-19, $213,665, ATC Epona S., Gr.3.

BROADBAND (14f, Redoute’s Choice, Rory’s Jester). Winner at 2 at 1200m, $124,450, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3.

ACATOUR - GREAT HONOUR (H.K.) (13g, Cherokee Run, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-1250m to 1600m, $249,605, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

SHOKO (13f, St Covet, Lyphard). 3 wins to 1600m in 2018-19, $166,700, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

TURBO MISS (12f, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 5 wins-1 at 2-1100m to 1400m, $202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

SUPIDO (11c, Brian’s Time, Nureyev). 7 wins-6 in succession-1000m to 1200m, $563,650, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3. SCRATCHY BOTTOM (10f, Danehill, Persian Bold). 3 wins 1400m to 1900m, $344,750, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1.