Redente

Redoute's Choice x Stella Cadente

BAY - 2006 - 16.2 HH

Service Fee: $3,300

inc. vet fees, conditions apply, free return

Female Line

1st Dam
STELLA CADENTE, by Centaine. 5 wins-2 at 2-1100m to 1500m, A$395,165, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.3, AJC Maroubra 2YO H., STC Sir Ivor 2YO H.,
3d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, BTC Courier-Mail Classic S., Gr.3, 4th VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3. Half-sister to On Hallowed Ground (dam of AT THE OASIS). Dam of ten foals, seven to
race, six winners, inc:-
BRILLIANT BISC (f. by Elvstroem). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$152,350, ATC Gimcrack S., L, MRC Schweppes H., 3d ATC Widden S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L. Producer.

Starfish (f. by Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1000m, MRC Silvermoor H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC South Australia S., L. Dam of

Wolf Cry (Street Cry). Winner at 1200m, A$207,900, GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Lonhro P., L, Breeders’ P., L.

Glenbawn Dame (Shamardal). 4 wins 1000m to 1200m, A$248,075, ATC Pro-Ride H., BRC Sprite P., Ipswich TC Arctic Kiss H., 2d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Lightning H., L.
Moon Fever (f. by Fusaichi Pegasus). Winner at 1100m, 3d MVRC St Albans S., L. Dam of

DASHING FELLOW (Duporth). 8 wins at 1000m, 1400m, HK$12,917,700, to 2017-18, HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Macau Trophy, L, Panasonic Cup, Ambitious Dragon H., Hong Kong Lions Cup, Indian Ocean H.,
Riding for the Disabled Association Cup, Nga Tsin Wai H., 2d HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Premier Cup, L.
AERONAUTICAL (Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-1 at 2-1150m to 1400m, A$547,140, ATC Rosebud H., L, Razor Sharp H., L, Clovelly 2YO H., Men of League Central Coast H., 2d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3,
3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, 4th NSW Tatt’s RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC South PacificClassic, L, MRC John Dillon H., L. 

Starwish (f. by Redoute’s Choice). Unraced. Dam of

Deep Image (Testa Rossa). 4 wins at 1350m, 1400m, A$106,550, to 2018-19, BRC Family Fun Raceday H., 2d BRC Gold Edition P., L.


2nd Dam
Temple Fire, by Bletchingly. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, AJC Sanctuary Cove H., Douglas Smith H., 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., L, 3d AJC James HB Carr S., L. Sister to KENNY’S BEST PAL, half-sister to BINT MARSCAY (dam of BOLLINGER, MANNINGTON, SHERATON), FILANTE, EAU D’SCAY. Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners.