Redente

Redoute's Choice x Stella Cadente

BAY - 2006 - 16.2 HH

Service Fee: $3,300

inc. vet fees, conditions apply, free return

Progeny

REDENTE entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 80 progeny to race, 45 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $2.4 million, inc.

Beautiful Bee (14f, Bureaucracy, County). 3 wins at 1000m to 2018-19, SAJC Hughes Limousines H.

Billabong Babe (12f, Johannesburg, Kenny’s Best Pal). 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m, MVRC Excellence in Baking H., 2d MVRC LF Sign Group H., 3d MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies H.

Stella the Boss (11f, Sanction, Snippets). 3 wins to 1300m, MRC Hyland Race Colours H.

Redentes Edge (11g, Racer’s Edge, Brondesbury). 9 wins-1 at 2-1000m to 1380m to 2017-18, $162,815, SAJC Happy 60th Darryl Jericho H., Legacy in SA & Broken Hill H., 2d SAJC Quayclean H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

Turkana (10g, Ladoni, Clear Choice). 4 wins 1050m to 1400m to 2017-18, GCTC Skyline Restaurant H., 2d GCTC Racelandia H., 3d BRC Astrojump Inflatables H., Christmas Functions H.

Got the Moves (12g, Blues Traveller, Bellissimo). 3 wins at 1100m to 2018-19, 2d VRC Roof Garden H.

Kyzamba (12f, Keltrice, Maizcay). 5 wins at 1000m to 2018-19, $110,650, 2d MRC Walk for Phil H.

Just Stellar (12f, El Moxie, Northern Fred). 7 wins 1100m to 1300m to 2018-19, $141,482, 2d VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards P., MRC Ladbrokes Live Play H.

Squeaky Squirrel (11g, Lion Cavern, Lord Seymour). 7 wins 1000m to 1412m, $177,230, 2d MRC Catanach’s Jewellers H.

All Amuk (10g, Monde Bleu, Rancher). 4 wins 1000m to 1200m to 2017-18, 2d GCTC ATA Celebrates 50 Years H.

Shadonte - Gold Star (Sing.) (15g, Encosta de Lago, Distorted Humor). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2019 in Singapore.

Big Legged Woman (14f, Niello, Snippets). 3 wins 900m to 1200m to 2018-19.

Red Gucci (13f, Bianconi, Sir Tristram). 3 wins 1000m to 1200m to 2018-19.

Carwelkin (13f, Palace Music, Zeditave). 3 wins at 1100m, 1400m to 2017-18.

Dad ‘n’ Bri’s Shed (12g, Keep the Faith, Marauding). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2017-18.

Tinybella (12f, Fasliyev, Western Symphony). 3 wins 1000m to 1400m to 2018-19.

Dakota (12g, Noble Bijou, Without Fear). 2 wins at 1170m, 1600m to 2017-18.

Rustic Debutante (12f, Hurricane Sky, Sovereign Red). 4 wins 1100m to 1300m to 2017-18.

Grey Strike (12g, Crown Jester, Sovereign Rocket). 6 wins 900m to 1106m to 2017-18.

Gangstar’s Curse (11g, Voodoo Rhythm, Couplet). 4 wins 1000m to 1200m to 2017-18.

Cheeky Chinchilla (11g, Secret Savings, Kenmare). 4 wins 1000m to 1106m.

Why Do We Do It (11f, Viking Ruler, Night Shift). 2 wins at 800m, 1000m.

Aunty Elsie (11f, Court of Jewels, Gold Carat). 6 wins 1000m to 1400m, $105,545.

Flying Ferret (11g, Fasliyev, Mr Illusion). 2 wins at 1000m.

She’s Just Rosie (10f, El Moxie, Northern Fred). 5 wins 1150m to 1300m to 2017-18.

Muckatah Lad (10g, Proven Valour, State Occasion). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m.

Stella Bijou (10f, Noble Bijou, Without Fear). 2 wins at 950m, 1175m.